Biotechnology

  • Sarah Berke, Ph.D.,Director, Bio Science Explorations, CURE, Inc
  • Marie D’Andrea, Ph.D.,, Spectrix Corp.
  • Dan Dykas, Lab Manager, DNA Diagnostic Lab, Yale University (alumnus)
  • Azriel Gorski, Ph.D., Associate Professor and Undergraduate Coordinator, Forensic Science, University of New Haven
  • Dr. James Mulrooney, Central Connecticut State University
  • updated Fall 2013

Broadcast-Cinema

  • Aaron Coleman, ESPN
  • Don DeCesare, WMRD/WLIS Radio
  • Patrick Dell, Video Services International
  • Robin Fox, Coginchaug High School
  • Joseph Franco, ESPN (retired)
  • Ralph Guardiano, OutThink
  • Patience Hettrick, WFSB Channel 3
  • Jeff Hoyt, KJ Films
  • Harold Kramer, American Radio Relay League
  • Steve Lovelave, Moving Pictures
  • Denise Matthews, Eastern Connecticut State University
  • Dave Webster, Video Services International
  • updated Fall 2013

Business, Marketing & Accounting

  • Elizabeth Bailey, CPA
  • Kathy Bazinet, Technical Sales Manager, IBM
  • Sharon Braverman, Central Connecticut State University
  • Erik Brillon
  • Thomas D. Comer, CPA, Comer & Company, CPA’s LLC
  • Nancy Cronin, A R Mazzotta Employment
  • Leslie Cummings, ESPN Human Resources
  • Pamela Gracey, Aflac
  • Najib O. Habesch, Senior Vice President, The Beta Group, Inc.
  • Carol-Ann Myers, BrandTech Scientifics
  • Quentin “Q” Phipps, Middletown Business District
  • Alissa Romero, Verizon Wireless
  • Robert Shulman, Suburban Stationers
  • Mark Walerysiak, Meriden Police Department
  • Bill Ward, River West Workshop
  • updated Fall 2014

Computer Engineering Technology

  • Daniel Burkey, University of Connecticut
  • Leslie Cummings, ESPN
  • Mary deManbey, Connecticut Business & Industry Association
  • Robert D’Eon, Northeast Utilities
  • Richard Gnall, Manchester Community College
  • Xiaobing Hou, Central Connecticut State University
  • Ann Lankford, University of Hartford
  • Paul Leonowich, Vinal Technical High School
  • Steven Moore, Manchester Community College
  • Joe Tindal, CNC Software, Inc.
  • Karen Tracey, Central Connecticut State University
  • Karen Woczyna-Birch, College of Technology/Board of Regents for Higher Education
  • Shuju Wu, Central Connecticut State University
  • updated Fall 2014

Criminal Justice

  • Robert Catania, Police Lieutenant, Town of Rocky Hill
  • Peggy Sue Clouser , Officer, South Windsor Police Department, Alumni Representative
  • Michael Custer, Chief of Police, Town of Rocky Hill
  • Michael Kehoe, Chief of Police, Town of Newtown
  • Michael McClusky, Police Lieutenant
  • Clifford Thermer, Ed.D.
  • Mr. Joseph Ward, Criminal Justice Program, Naugatuck Valley Community College
  • Michael Zakrewski, Police Captain, City of Meriden
  • Kenneth Zercie, Assistant Director, State Forensic Lab
  • updated Fall 2013

Fine Arts: Graphic Design

  • Kent Aldrich, Aldrich Illustration
  • June Bisantz, Professor of Art, Visual Arts Department, Eastern Conn. State University
  • Michael DiGiorgio, Illustrator- Teacher, self-employed
  • John Gibson, Principal, Gibson Design, LLC
  • Christopher J. Hyde, Graphic Designer, self-employed
  • Carol Ingram, Graphic Designer, Partner, KI Advertising
  • Noemi Kearns, Graphic Designer, How 2 Design
  • Jamie Novik, Graduating student transferring to School of Visual Arts, NYC
  • Pat Rasch, Graphic Designer/Illustrator, Adjunct Instructor, MxCC
  • Jason Roeder, Illustrator/ Graphic Designer, self-employed
  • Jason Ulm, Senior Graphic Designer, Office of Communications, University of Hartford
  • updated Fall 2013

Early Childhood Education

  • Kristina Bartelt
  • Wendy Berlind, Retired Preschool Teacher
  • Lisa Ellis, Head Start Unit Manager, Community Renewal Team
  • Christine Fahey, School Readiness Coordinator, Middletown Public Schools
  • Lynn Johnson, Assistant Director, Birth to Three System, State of Connecticut Department of Developmental Services
  • Earnestine Kirkland, Special Education Program Coordinator, Gateway Community College
  • Timothy McPherson
  • Maureen Partyka, Family Resource Center, Middletown Public Schools
  • Hilary Phelps
  • Jessica Stewart
  • Alice Torres, ACES Program
  • updated Fall 2013

Human Services

  • Chris Arnold, MxCC Adjunct faculty and Clinical Director, Riverview Hospital for Children
  • Diane Cummings, Executive Director, St. Luke’s Eldercare Solutions of Central Connecticut
  • Lisa DeMatteis-Lepore, Program Director, Supportive Housing, The Connection, Inc.
  • Susan McLaughlin, Problem Gambling Services, Connecticut Valley Hospital
  • Gary Mullaney, CEO, Children’s Home of Cromwell
  • Mindy Otis, Ph.D., Director of Special Education, Middletown Public Schools
  • Barry Simon, Executive Director, Gilead Community Services, Inc.
  • Robert Spencer, Retired Social Worker
  • Michelle Waldner, Program Director, New Horizons Domestic Violence Services
  • updated Fall 2013

Machine Manufacturing Technology

  • Bob Allard, CONNSTEP
  • Bill Bacon, Zygo Corporation
  • Cathy Cabral, OKAY Industries
  • Cindy Cook, Union Representative, Pratt & Whitney
  • Chris DiPentima, Pegasus Manufacturing
  • Michael Faenza, Vinal Technical High School
  • Don Keener, Pratt & Whitney
  • Ralph Larson, Holo-Krome, Inc.
  • Sean Moore, Midstate Chamber of Commerce
  • James O’Brien, Hobson-Motzer Inc.
  • updated Fall 2014

Management Information Systems/Information Systems

  • Timothy Franklin, ING
  • Peter Kootsookos, UTC Fire & Security
  • Marcin Rafalowicz, ING
  • Kevin Sweeney, Aetna
  • Shiv Vichare, ING
  • updated Fall 2013

Ophthalmic Design and Dispensing

  • Amy Beckwith
  • Donna Bojus, Public Member
  • Jon Paul Cartier
  • Rachel DiCarlo, recent MxCC Graduate
  • Corie Doyle, Student Representative, Class of 2015
  • Benjamin Fichman, Student Representative, Class of 2016
  • Herbet Fletcher
  • Lisa Forbes
  • Joyce Furman, 3 O’s
  • Siobahn Gross
  • Ken Johnson
  • Dorothy Reynolds
  • Johana Sanzhez, 3 O’s
  • Coli Velalli
  • Brendan Walsh
  • updated Fall 2014

Radiologic Technology

  • Judy Wallace, DPT, MxCC Program Coordinator
  • Donna Crum, Program Director, Middlesex Hospital
  • C. Frances Barringer, Paramedic
  • Denise Byron, Program Clinical Coordinator, Middlesex Hospital
  • Patricia Carroll, Educational Media Consultant
  • Clinical Instructors
  • John Derksen, Alumnus, Computer Analyst, Middlesex Hospital
  • Dr. Joan Merton, Radiation Physicist, Middlesex Hospital
  • Steven Minkler, EdD, MxCC Dean of Academic Affairs
  • Evelyn Moulton, Professor Emerita, Biology and Radiologic Technology, Middlesex Community College
  • Laurel Pratt, Radiology Administrator Middlesex Hospital
  • Dr. Mary Rayappan, MxCC Academic Division Director of Business, Allied Health, and STEM
  • Kathy Sachak, Radiology Manager, Middlesex Hospital
  • Andrew Savo, Community Member
  • Career Counselor and Teacher, Middletown High School
  • Robert Wolek, MD, Medical Director
  • MxCC Student Representative- Second Year
  • MxCC Student Representative- First Year
  • updated Fall 2013

Veterinary Technology

  • Veterinarians:
  • Steven A. Levy, VMD, Program Coordinator
  • Virginia Nunez, DVM, Pieper-Olson Veterinary Hospital
  • Kristen Fratamico, DVM, Pieper-Olson Veterinary Hospital
  • Lawrence C. Brooks, DVM, Powder Ridge Veterinary Hospital
  • Ralph S. Schoemann, DVM
  • Jill O’Callighan, DVM, Yalesville Veterinary Hospital
  • Lynn S. Keller, VMD, Bristol-Myers Squibb Research & Development
  • Certified Veterinary Technicians:
  • Amy Levensaler, CVT, VTS, Pieper Memorial Veterinary Center
  • Kate Gilbert, CVT, Pieper-Olson Veterinary Hospital
  • Public Member:
  • Tiffany Hesser, CVT
  • Industry Representatives:
  • Kurt Oster, MS, SPHR, Pieper-Olson Veterinary Hospital
  • Timoth Walsh, AAS
  • Monica Keith-Luzzi, BS, RVT, RLATG, Boehringer-Ingelheim
  • Middlesex Community College:
  • Steven Minkler, EdD, Dean of Academic Affairs
  • Judy Wallace, PT, DPT, Professor of Biology and Program Coordinator of Radiologic Technology
  • Gayle Barrett, Director of Admissions
  • Devon Rourke, Student
  • updated Fall 2014