Faculty Office Hours Spring 2019

If you don’t see your professor listed below, please contact him or her directly to make an appointment.

Accounting, Business, & Marketing – Room 313

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Ben Boutaugh
And By Appointment
12:15-1:45 pm12:15 - 1:45 pm
Susan Lugli
And By Appointment
10:00 am-12:00 pm10:00 am-2:00 pm3:00-6:00 pm
Patty Raymond
And By Appointment
1:45-3:15 pm1:45-3:15 pm

Anthropology & Sociology – Room 508

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
John Ambenge1:30-2:00 pm9:30-11:00 am
12:30-1:30 pm
1:30-2:00 pm9:30-11:00 am
12:30-1:30 pm

Art & Graphic Design – Room 407

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Judith deGraffenried11:00 am-12:00 pm
3:00-5:00 pm
11:00 am-12:00 pm
3:00-5:00 pm
5:00-6:00 pm
Matthew Weber11:00 am-12:30 pm11:00 am-12:30 pm

Biology & Biotechnology– Room 209

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Patrick Bryan
And By Appointment
11:00 am-12:00 pm11:00 am-1:00 pm
Frank Stellabotte
And By Appointment
9:00 am-12:00 pm2:00-5:00 pm

Center For New Media – Room 606

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Rick Eriksen
And by Appointment
12:30-2:30 pm10:00-11:00 am
3:30-4:30 pm
10:00-11:00 am
3:30-4:30 pm
Rich Lenoce9:00-11:00 am11:00 am-12:00 pm9:00-11:00 am11:00 am-12:00 pm
John Shafer
Book an Appointment
10:00-11:30 am 10:00-11:30 am10:00-11:30 am

Chemistry – Room 217

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
James Quinlan8:45-9:30 am8:45-9:30 am8:45-9:30 am8:45-9:30 am —
Kim Thomas10:00 am-1:00 pm — — — —

Computer Engineering & Engineering Science – Room 313

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Lin Lin
And By Appointment
10:50 am-12:20 pm
1:30-6:00 pm

 
 — — — —

Computer Information Tech, HIM, MIS – Room 512

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Donna Hylton
Book an Appointment
9:00-9:30 am
12:30-3:00 pm
3:30-4:30 pm9:00-9:30 am
12:30-3:00 pm
 — —

Criminal Justice – Room 508

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Rebecca Rist-Brown
Book an Appointment
9:30-10:45 am
12:30-1:45 pm
9:30-10:45 am
12:30-1:45 pm

Early Childhood Education – Room 508

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Ijey Nwachuku3:10-3:40 pm
(Meriden)
2:25-3:25 pm3:10-3:40 pm
(Meriden)
2:25-3:25 pm
Norma Rosado-Javier
Book an appointment
 —2:00-3:30 pm 
5:00-6:30 pm
2:00-3:30 pm 
5:00-6:30 pm

English – Room 520

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Donna Bontatibus
And By Appointment
8:30-9:25 am11:00 am-12:25 pm
2:00-3:00 pm
8:30-9:25 am11:00 am-12:25 pm
2:00-3:00 pm
Adam Floridia
And By Appointment
12:15-1:15 pm1:50-2:50 pm12:15-1:15 pm
Eva Jones10:00 am-12:00 pm3:00-6:00 pm10:00 am-12:00 pm
Terry McNulty12:30-3:30 pm 2:00-4:00 pm
Ashley Raithel11:30 am-1:30 pm11:00 am-12:00 pm11:30 am-1:30 pm11:00 am-12:00 pm
Christine Ruggiero
And By Appointment
9:30-11:00 am8:30-9:30 am
12:30-1:00 pm
9:30-11:00 am8:30-9:30 am
12:30-1:00 pm
 

Environmental Science – Room 217

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Christine Witkowski
And By Appointment
12:30-2:30 pm12:30-2:30 pm12:30-2:30 pm —

Foreign Language – Room 517 (Located inside of Room 520)

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Angelo Glaviano12:30-130 pm12:30-1:30 pm12:30-1:30 pm —

Health Information Management – Room 313

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Jill Flanigan
Book an Appointment
9:00-12:00 pm2:00-3:00 pm10:00-12:00 pm — —
Elaine Ippolito
And By Appointment
 —12:30-1:30 pm 11:00 am-12:00 pm12:30-1:30 pm —

History – Room 508

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Victor Triay10:00-11:30 am12:20-12:50 pm6:05-6:35 pm12:20-12:50 pm —

Human Services – Room 508

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Jennifer Hernandez
Book an Appointment
 —8:30-9:30 am
11:00 am-1:00 pm
 —8:30-9:30 am
11:00 am-1:00 pm
 —

Manufacturing – Room 512

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday

Math – Room 310

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Leonel Carmona1:30-3:00 pm (ASC)
3:00-4:00 pm (Rm 310)
2:30-3:00 pm1:30-3:00 pm (ASC)
3:00-4:00 pm (Rm 310)
2:30-3:00 pm
Pam Frost
And By Appointment
3:00-4:00 pm11:00 am-1:00 pm
6:30-7:30 pm
3:00-4:00 pm6:30-7:30 pm
Steve Krevisky
And By Appointment
2:00-4:15 pm (ASC)11:00 am-12:15 pm2:00-3:15 pm (ASC)11:00 am-12:15 pm
 Joe Murfin
And By Appointment
1:45-3:00 pm11:45 am-12:15 pm1:45-3:00 pm— 
 Kegan Samuel
And By Appointment
11:00 am-12:00 pm  2:00-3:00 pm11:00 am-12:00 pm

OD & D – Room 625

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Aarlan Aceto10:00 am-12:00 pm10:00 am-12:00 pm
Carol Dykas
And By Appointment
12:30-1:30 pm10:00-11:00 am10:00-11:00 am

Physics Studies – Room 217

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Mark Busa
And By Appointment
10:00-11:30 am10:00-11:30 am

Political Science & Economics – Room 508

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Tad Lincoln1:30-2:30 pm1:50-2:50 pm1:30-2:30 pm  —  —

Psychology & Sociology – Room 508

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Andrea Levy
And by Appointment
10:45 am-12:30 pm
1:45-3:00 pm
10:45 am-12:30 pm11:45 am-1:00 pm
Rebecca Loew1:45-3:30 pm1:45-3:30 pm

Radiology & Allied Health – Room 209

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Judy Wallace
And By Appointment
8:00-9:30 am
12:30-2:00 pm
8:00-9:30 am
12:30-2:00 pm
8:00-9:30 am
12:30-2:00 pm
8:00-9:30 am
12:30-2:00 pm
  —

Veterinary Technology – Room 407

  MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Chris Gargamelli  —9:30-12:30 pm  —9:30-12:30 pm  —