Scholarships 2018

Altrusa International of Central Connecticut Scholarship
Kathleen Charest

Alumni Endowed Scholarship
William Velazquez

Beaulieu, Rowland and Ruth Beaulieu Business Admin. Scholarship
Benjamin Mausteller
Samantha Melendez
Amber Defond
Skylar Ernst
Eboni Traverso

Beaulieu, Rowland and Ruth Beaulieu Endowed Scholarship
Kristin Gleason

Burack, Boris Burack Endowed Scholarship
Micah Benton

Campbell, Patrick Campbell Scholarship
Sally Haber

Cavanaugh, Sarah Memorial Scholarship
Not awarding this year

Champion, Dave Annual Scholarship
Kaeleigh Gould

Chapman, Robert A. Chapman Endowed Scholarship
Nicole Brodeur

Cox, Hugh and Judith Cox Scholarship
Sarah Ajodhi
Lisa Roy

Dean’s Endowed Scholarship
Hannah Policard

Eames Family Endowed Scholarship
Jeremy Boughton

Founders Endowed Scholarship
Tabitha Rahmann

Fuld, Edie Fuld Endowed Scholarship
Gary Lambert

Gandhi Endowed Scholarship
Cody Walston

Innocenzi Annual Scholarship
Lisa Giannone
Juan Montes De Oca

Jones, Paul L. Jones Foundation Scholarship
Alaina Blanchard
Jessica Hill
Hafsa Khan
Monika Kieda
Shannon Lobb
Wynet Reynolds
Alexandra Robison
Samantha Schaefer
Natalia Tomalska

Lapidus, Nihla and Bob Lapidus Foundation Scholarship
York Clement
Dante Petruzziello
Wafaa Sajid

Levine, Herbert Levine, MD Endowed Scholarship
Madeleine Dumas

Liberty Bank Foundation Scholarship
Meghan Dworak
Lauren Feinman
Jimmy Mendoza
Jacob Murphy
Claudia Ortiz
David Preli
Raven Rucker

Massita, Lisa Massita Scholarship
Ricardo Da Silva

Mayor’s Scholarship for Middletown at MxCC
Zachary Tomasino

Melvin-Zaffino Scholarship
Daisy Techer

MILE Scholarship
Ian Bartolomei
Brandy Dykas

Muniz, Dean Richard Muniz Family Annual Scholarship
Adaireliz Nieves

Muniz, Dean Richard Muniz Endowed Scholarship
Emira Martin

MxCC Faculty Annual Scholarship
Bethany Raccio
Mario Richards

MxCC Faculty Endowed Scholarship
Maui Lopez

MxCC Foundation Scholarship
Madison Rivera

Nelson, Stephanie Nelson Scholarship
Birgetta Johnson

Peach Pit Foundation Scholarship
Zachary Turner
Sarah Wall

Phi Theta Kappa Scholarship
Debra Kennedy

Record-Journal Foundation Scholarship
Abraham Texidor, Jr.
Khai Vo – Declinded Scholarship – no longer attending

Raymond S. Robinson Endowed
Julie Bissonette
Ricquee Davidson
Jessica Kelly
Sarrah Mierzejewski
Grace Strillacci
Krystal Wilson

Rotary Club of Middletown Scholarship
Nathalie Mpalaba

Sanner Endowed Scholarship
Darlene Baker
Nicole Bernard
Jocelyn Piscitelli

Salafia, Jesse J. Salafia Nursing Award
Sunil Ajodhi

Smart, Susan M. Smart Memorial Scholarship
Natalie Pellot

Walsh, Judith and Robert Walsh Scholarship
Selena Rivera

Wheaton, Philip and Amy Wheaton Endowed Scholarship
Manahil Khan
Gilliane Oyola

Wheaton, Philip and Amy Wheaton Annual Scholarship
Only pay out of Endowed now

Wiltsie, Charles and Rachel Wiltsie Scholarship
Kristina Noyes

Cheryl E. Czuba Scholarship
Taya Bittle
Aleena Khan
Lady Navarro
Herve Tshimanga

MxCC Stem – per Linda Musco
Bhavik Modhvadiya